Honoring Our Veterans

 

 

 

 

 

Bob Nemecheck- Army, Korea

Roy Hart, Sr.- WW I

Roy Hart, Jr.-Korean War

Raymond Miley-Army, Vietnam 69-73

Harry Rich-Navy, Vietnam War

Kari Sheffield-Army, 1993-97

Ron Magner-POW, Marines

Dennis Campbell-Marine Corp Vietnam

Carl Budig-Army, WW II

Howard Baumbach-Army Air Corp, WW II

Paul Dean Miner-Airforce, Korean War

Robert Brown Sr.-

Francis Albert gutznan

Harry Osterman-Navy, WWII

MSG Heath Hamilton-Nat. Guard will retire 2/2020

Daniel Thomas-Airforce, killed in action in 1971 Vietnam

Griffith Helm-Army 42-45, WW II

Ervin Maris-Navy 1950-54, Korean

Doug Samualson-Navy 1966-70 Vietnam

Robert Felker-Deceased, Korean War

Tom Ferneau-Navy, Retired Cryptologic Tech

Eugene Koch-Marines

Kyle Stritt-Army Reservist

Kevin Stritt-Army Reservist

Stevie Ellis-Army Reservist

Lee Maiden-Navy

Bill Patras-Marine Corp. 1986-1993, Persian Gulf

Robert Tiller Navy

Jon Bartels Navy

Brock Malcom

Justin Patras-Marine Corp 2015-19

Ryan Carman-2003& 2004-05, 334th Engineer Detachment

Lawrence Tinkham-Army, Korean War

Joshua Hagemann-Army Reserves, Iraq War

Christopher Hagemann-Air Force, Iraq War

Jane Keith-Army & Reserves, Gulf & Iraq War

Delbert Maris-Army, 1952-54, Korean Ware

Kiel Cary Chaplain’s Assistant Army 2010-2014 Afghanistan from 2011-2012

Barbara Remer Navy 1978-1982

 Larry Blank served in the Navy during Viet Nam Years served: 1969-1973  also served in the National GuardYears served: 1976-1977

Michael Nyp (deceased) served in the Air Force at Offutt Air Force Base in Omaha Years served: 1970-1974

Dick Trail served in the Air Force Years served: 1955-1980.

Paul Sutton served in the Army Years served: 1967-1970  also served in the National Guard Years served: 1974-1976

John Stewart-82nd Airborne

Rod Berryman-Coast Guard

Jason Day-National Guard

Robert L. Sutton-Navy 20 year, Korean and Vietnam

Ernest Fimple-Army,

Doris Fimple- Army

John Brown- Navy

Eric Foster-Army Reserve 1013th

Jack Hook-Army, Korean War

Kevin Krotter-Coast Guard

Steve Towery-Army

Armando Villarreal-Army

Aaron Haag-Army

Jerry Chamber-Army

John Fegley-Army

Matt Roth-Army

Mike Roth-Army

Tommy Smith-Army

Steven and Samantha Tucker-Army

Amie Sughroue-National Guard

Chris Corbett-Marines

Charles Quigley – US Air Force – 1950 – 1953 – Staff Sergeant

 Tim Quigley – 1987 – 1994 – US Navy

Ganner Noyes-Army

Randy Burton-Army

Erin Maris-Korean War 1950-54

Kyle Dellevoet-National Guard

Lawrence D. Wenger-Navy, Fireman 1945-46

Jarrod Schmoker- Army

Sean and Kevin Poore- Marines

Willard Messinger- Served in Korea 

Wayne Bryant-Navy, Korean War

Dale Crocker-Army  .